142 Maple Ct NW Charleston, TN 37310
Estimated Value: $257,388 - $320,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,360
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Maple Ct NW, Charleston, TN 37310 and is currently estimated at $301,597, approximately $221 per square foot. 142 Maple Ct NW is a home located in Bradley County with nearby schools including Charleston Elementary School, Ocoee Middle School, and Walker Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2004
Sold by
Reese Randall
Bought by
Housley Mary Allison
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Grimm Janet S
Bought by
Robinson Jeffrey B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Holden Development Inc
Bought by
Woods Mark
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Housley Mary Allison | $106,000 | -- | |
| Robinson Jeffrey B | $128,500 | -- | |
| Mccullough Joseph | $66,000 | -- | |
| Woods Mark | $10,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $879 | $72,175 | $6,800 | $65,375 |
| 2024 | $879 | $48,025 | $5,400 | $42,625 |
| 2023 | $879 | $48,025 | $5,400 | $42,625 |
| 2022 | $879 | $48,025 | $5,400 | $42,625 |
| 2021 | $879 | $48,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $813 | $48,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $813 | $36,575 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $768 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $754 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map