142 N Allen St Columbus, MT 59019
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 N Allen St, Columbus, MT 59019 and is currently estimated at $239,872, approximately $177 per square foot. 142 N Allen St is a home located in Stillwater County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School and Columbus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Bought by
Teske Tiffaney
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Teske Tiffaney | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,228 | $235,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,593 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $201,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,278 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,287 | $155,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,222 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $144,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,237 | $143,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $807 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $778 | $95,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $763 | $51,242 | $0 | $0 |