Estimated Value: $206,000 - $293,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 N Stream Dr, Aiken, SC 29805 and is currently estimated at $252,689, approximately $157 per square foot. 142 N Stream Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including J.D. Lever Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Sherwood Angela Lynn and Mitchum Angela Lynn
Bought by
Sherwood Lynda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2001
Sold by
Quattlebaum James C and Quattlebaum Barbara Y
Bought by
Payton David H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherwood Lynda J | -- | -- | |
| Payton David H | $17,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $5,460 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $623 | $5,460 | $1,000 | $111,420 |
| 2022 | $608 | $5,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $609 | $5,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $590 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $590 | $5,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $577 | $5,190 | $770 | $4,420 |
| 2017 | $551 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $551 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $509 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $510 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map