Estimated Value: $246,405 - $336,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 158 N Stream Dr, Aiken, SC 29805 and is currently estimated at $285,468, approximately $127 per square foot. 158 N Stream Dr is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including J.D. Lever Elementary School, Schofield Middle School, and Aiken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2001
Sold by
Hurst Brent and Hurst Lori L
Bought by
Moler Robert E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2000
Sold by
Payton David H
Bought by
Hurst Brent and Hurst Lori L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moler Robert E | $73,000 | -- | |
| Hurst Brent | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $655 | $5,790 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $656 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $119,820 |
| 2022 | $640 | $5,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $641 | $5,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $604 | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $604 | $5,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $591 | $5,330 | $880 | $4,450 |
| 2017 | $564 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $565 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $522 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map