142 Oak Valley Loop Winchester, OR 97495
Roseburg North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,313 - $746,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,849
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Oak Valley Loop, Winchester, OR 97495 and is currently estimated at $686,328, approximately $240 per square foot. 142 Oak Valley Loop is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Winchester Elementary School, Joseph Lane Middle School, and Roseburg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Kumar Raj and Bala Saroj
Bought by
Raj Kumar & Saroj Bala Living Trust and Kumar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2016
Sold by
Chapman Tim D
Bought by
Kumar Raj and Bala Saroj
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$348,300
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Galpin Holdings Llc
Bought by
Avery Gordon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$64,000
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raj Kumar & Saroj Bala Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |