142 Olde Stone Trail Advance, NC 27006
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $654,458
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,766
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Olde Stone Trail, Advance, NC 27006 and is currently estimated at $557,365, approximately $315 per square foot. 142 Olde Stone Trail is a home with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, William Ellis Middle School, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2016
Sold by
Boger Scott B and Boger Candice H
Bought by
Mace Glenn F and Mace Linda T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2005
Sold by
Roger Barbara B and Roger Henry
Bought by
Boger Larry and Boger Donna D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Barney Lucy A
Bought by
Boger Barbara B and Boger Henry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2000
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mace Glenn F | $58,500 | None Available | |
| Boger Larry | -- | None Available | |
| Boger Barbara B | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,048 | $567,820 | $53,080 | $514,740 |
| 2024 | $2,989 | $374,800 | $58,590 | $316,210 |
| 2023 | $2,989 | $374,800 | $58,590 | $316,210 |
| 2022 | $2,989 | $374,800 | $58,590 | $316,210 |
| 2021 | $2,989 | $374,800 | $58,590 | $316,210 |
| 2020 | $2,961 | $369,030 | $58,590 | $310,440 |
| 2019 | $2,961 | $369,030 | $58,590 | $310,440 |
| 2018 | $2,751 | $353,570 | $58,590 | $294,980 |
| 2017 | $450 | $353,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $450 | $58,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $450 | $58,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $387 | $58,590 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,590 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map