173 Crosswind Dr Advance, NC 27006
Estimated Value: $555,000 - $771,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,168
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 173 Crosswind Dr, Advance, NC 27006 and is currently estimated at $664,170, approximately $209 per square foot. 173 Crosswind Dr is a home located in Davie County with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, William Ellis Middle School, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Welch Randy Alan and Welch Jody H
Bought by
Welch Randy Alan and Welch Jody H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,618
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$496,552
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Welch Randy Alan | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $235,000 | -- | |
| -- | $255,000 | -- | |
| -- | $45,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Welch Randy Alan | $220,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,445 | $623,470 | $137,540 | $485,930 |
| 2024 | $3,087 | $387,190 | $107,480 | $279,710 |
| 2023 | $3,087 | $387,190 | $107,480 | $279,710 |
| 2022 | $3,087 | $387,190 | $107,480 | $279,710 |
| 2021 | $3,087 | $387,190 | $107,480 | $279,710 |
| 2020 | $3,073 | $383,010 | $107,480 | $275,530 |
| 2019 | $3,073 | $383,010 | $107,480 | $275,530 |
| 2018 | $2,980 | $383,010 | $107,480 | $275,530 |
| 2017 | $2,942 | $383,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $392,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,014 | $392,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,590 | $392,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $392,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map