142 Pinewood Ct Jupiter, FL 33458
Jupiter Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $309,000 - $347,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,049
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Pinewood Ct, Jupiter, FL 33458 and is currently estimated at $325,277, approximately $310 per square foot. 142 Pinewood Ct is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Jerry Thomas Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Jupiter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2018
Sold by
Broderick Bruce R
Bought by
Pizio Dennis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Broderick Bruce R
Bought by
Broderick Bruce R and Broderick Bradley R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2002
Sold by
Broderick Robert E and Broderick Pauline F
Bought by
Broderick Bruce R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pizio Dennis | $155,000 | Attorney | |
| Broderick Bruce R | -- | -- | |
| Broderick Bruce R | $70,000 | Lighthouse Title Services In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History