NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $221,000 - $318,605

5 Beds
2 Baths
1,738 Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2022

Last sale price $162,000 $93 Per Sq Ft

Est. 74% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,855 / mo

About This Home

As of January 2022

**Investors take notice!** This fully occupied single level two family will cashflow from day one. Long term tenants pay on time and would like to stay. Quiet location situated directly next to a church. Features a fenced yard on a corner lot, low maintenence vinyl siding and brick exterior and two year old roof. Conveniently located near shopping, bus line and highway. Do not miss out on this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Abby St. Phard

Naples Realty Group Listed on: 12/01/2021

Naples Realty Group

Last Buyer's Agent

Abby St. Phard

Naples Realty Group Listed on: 12/01/2021

Naples Realty Group

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • 1941

Lot Details

  • 10,019

Additional Features

  • Property has 1 Level
  • 2 Heating Zones

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

1941

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

• Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1941

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Unit 1(Range,Refrigerator), Unit 2(Range,Refrigerator), Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: Full, Interior Entry
  • MAIN LO: AC1693
  • MAIN SO: AC1693
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Unit 1 Rooms(Living Room,Kitchen), Unit 2 Rooms(Living Room,Kitchen)
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Other
  • Disclosures: Owner Has Never Resided In The Property.
  • Fencing: Fenced/Enclosed
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Paved
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Unit 1(Gas), Unit 2(Gas)
  • HEAT UNITS: 2
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 0
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Highway Access, Public School
  • HOA Rent Includes: Unit 1(Water), Unit 2(Water)

Lot Info

  • LOT SIZE: 9853
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10018.8
  • Zoning: R2

Multi Family

  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • LEASE 2: Y
  • LEASE 1: N
  • Annual Gross Income: 23400
  • Property Net Operating Income: 23400
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Total Actual Rent: 1950

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3026
  • Tax Book Number: 23695
  • Tax Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 1, 2021
Closed on
Jan 11, 2022
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$162,000
Premium/Discount to List
$12,100
8.07%
Current Estimated Value
$282,401

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,401
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.59%
Original Mortgage
$121,500
Outstanding Balance
$110,377
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$172,024

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Leblanc William and Leblanc Ana P
Bought by
Martinez Gabriel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,000
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Raza Zainab $162,000 None Available
Martinez Gabriel $80,000 None Available
Leblanc Ana $72,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Raza Zainab $121,500
Previous Owner Martinez Gabriel $97,000
Previous Owner Leblanc Ana $41,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2022 01/11/22 Sold $162,000 +8.1% $93 / Sq Ft
12/02/2021 12/02/21 Pending -- -- --
12/02/2021 12/02/21 For Sale $149,900 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,193 $267,400 $39,800 $227,600
2024 $3,491 $217,400 $39,800 $177,600
2023 $3,480 $204,100 $37,000 $167,100
2022 $3,267 $173,600 $34,700 $138,900
2021 $3,026 $160,100 $31,500 $128,600
2020 $2,769 $141,800 $31,500 $110,300
2019 $2,604 $132,300 $32,500 $99,800
2018 $2,544 $126,200 $32,500 $93,700
2017 $2,544 $129,400 $29,400 $100,000
2016 $2,355 $119,800 $29,400 $90,400
2015 $2,319 $117,900 $29,400 $88,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72924460

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SPRI-009985-000000-000030

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.