Estimated Value: $553,000 - $638,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,683
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Rim Rock Rd, Aledo, TX 76008 and is currently estimated at $598,230, approximately $222 per square foot. 142 Rim Rock Rd is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Stuard Elementary School, Aledo Middle School, and Don R Daniel Ninth Grade Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2016
Sold by
Brown Gary D and Brown Cindy D
Bought by
Smith Dalia M and Smith Clinton W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Outstanding Balance
$158,545
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,685
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Davidson Mark
Bought by
Smith Dalia M and Smith Clinton W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2004
Sold by
Annetta Development Corporatio
Bought by
Smith Dalia M and Smith Clinton W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Canyon Oaks Venture
Bought by
Smith Dalia M and Smith Clinton W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Dalia M | -- | Rtt | |
| Smith Dalia M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Dalia M | -- | -- | |
| Smith Dalia M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Dalia M | $256,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,777 | $549,013 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $7,777 | $499,103 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $7,777 | $453,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,282 | $412,490 | $60,000 | $352,490 |
| 2021 | $8,955 | $412,490 | $60,000 | $352,490 |
| 2020 | $8,262 | $379,990 | $60,000 | $319,990 |
| 2019 | $8,777 | $379,990 | $60,000 | $319,990 |
| 2018 | $8,458 | $365,160 | $60,000 | $305,160 |
| 2017 | $8,565 | $365,160 | $60,000 | $305,160 |
| 2016 | $6,066 | $258,620 | $40,000 | $218,620 |
| 2015 | $5,589 | $258,620 | $40,000 | $218,620 |
| 2014 | $5,134 | $246,540 | $40,000 | $206,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map