142 S Hillside Ave Nesconset, NY 11767
Estimated Value: $718,000 - $925,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 142 S Hillside Ave, Nesconset, NY 11767 and is currently estimated at $820,963. 142 S Hillside Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Mills Pond Elementary School and St Patrick Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Ballis Thomas A and Ballis Maryann
Bought by
Ballis Thomas A and Ballis Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1995
Sold by
Ballis Stanley
Bought by
Ballis Thomas A and Ballis Mary Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ballis Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Ballis Thomas A | -- | -- | |
| Ballis Thomas A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Ballis Thomas A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,309 | $5,870 | $1,000 | $4,870 |
| 2023 | $14,309 | $5,870 | $1,000 | $4,870 |
| 2022 | $12,254 | $5,870 | $1,000 | $4,870 |
| 2021 | $12,254 | $5,870 | $1,000 | $4,870 |
| 2020 | $13,521 | $5,870 | $1,000 | $4,870 |
| 2019 | $13,521 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $5,870 | $1,000 | $4,870 |
| 2017 | $12,539 | $5,870 | $1,000 | $4,870 |
| 2016 | $12,397 | $5,870 | $1,000 | $4,870 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,870 | $1,000 | $4,870 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,870 | $1,000 | $4,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map