$695,000

142 Seitz Dr Salina, KS 67401

Estimated payment $4,176/month

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,252 Sq Ft
$214 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Loft

About This Home

Here is your rare opportunity to own a mountain chalet right here in Salina Kansas. With over 3200 sf of living space, this 4 bed, 3 bath home features soaring vaulted ceilings, new gourmet Crestwood kitchen, catwalk, loft, and a huge lower level family room with wet bar. Summertime will be amazing with your own inground pool, outdoor kitchen, gas firepit, screened porch, koi pond, and custom stone furniture. Numerous updates include fresh paint inside and out, new carpet, refinished African Walnut floors, high end appliances to name a few. In addition, the 1.1 acre lot with mature trees and landscaping make this property truly one of a kind.

Listing Agent

Mikel Payne

SalinaHomes License #00053450 Listed on: 05/19/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,638

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Wrought Iron Fence
  • Irregular Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 094-17-0-20-10-018.00-0

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,638

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Onsite Built
  • Reso Fencing: Wrought Iron
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement, Gas Hookup, Sink
  • ResoLotFeatures: Irregular Lot
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.16
  • Road Frontage Type: Paved Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 785-820-5900
  • Ownership: Individual
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Subdivision Name: NONE LISTED ON TAX RECORD
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2127
  • Architectural Style: Other
  • Reso Fireplace Features: Two, Living Room, Family Room, Gas, Wood Burning
  • Reso Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Water Softener-Own, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar, Window Coverings-All
  • DiningArea: Formal,Kitchen/Dining Combo

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Finished
  • Levels: One and One Half
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1125
  • Door Features: Storm Door(s)
  • Flooring: Hardwood

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Other
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Construction Type: Frame
  • Exterior Features: Hot Tub, Sprinkler System, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Full, View Out
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Electric
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Meadowlark
  • High School: Salina Central
  • Junior High Dist: Salina School District (USD 305)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Lakewood

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 094-17-0-20-10-018.00-0
  • Acreage: 1.01 - 5 Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5637.86

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,638 $41,665 $6,132 $35,533
2024 $5,588 $41,389 $6,132 $35,257
2023 $5,588 $42,309 $7,089 $35,220
2022 $6,615 $49,415 $16,325 $33,090
2021 $5,285 $38,433 $8,357 $30,076
2020 $4,975 $35,776 $8,357 $27,419
2019 $2,542 $36,558 $8,357 $28,201
2018 $4,976 $36,305 $8,357 $27,948
2017 $0 $37,651 $8,357 $29,294
2016 $0 $39,387 $6,058 $33,329
2015 -- $36,006 $6,058 $29,948
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/19/2026 05/19/26 For Sale $695,000 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: South Central Kansas MLS

Source: South Central Kansas MLS

MLS Number: 673275

South Central Kansas MLS

APN: 094-17-0-20-10-018.00-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.