S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shannon Hill
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $230,000
This home offers more than meets the eye! A well-maintained ranch close to the park. The home has spacious living areas extended by a sunroom. You can enjoy a gas fireplace in the large living room. A wide galley kitchen features newer appliances that stay. A dining area overlooks the extensively landscaped and fenced backyard. Three bedroom, updated bath, 1/2 bath and laundry area round out the living area. New furnace/air (2010),roof (2006), replacement windows and appliances(2011).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Shannon Hill
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 4192812000 Listed on: 03/19/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Lesa Yeater
Howard Hanna Wooster
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clever Douglas B | $102,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Lindecamp Gerald | -- | -- | |
| Lindecamp Gerald | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clever Douglas B | $81,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/25/2014 04/25/14 | Sold | $102,000 | +2.1% | $68 / Sq Ft |
| 03/26/2014 03/26/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/20/2014 03/20/14 | For Sale | $99,900 | -- | $67 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $56,880 | $9,430 | $47,450 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $56,880 | $9,430 | $47,450 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $56,880 | $9,430 | $47,450 |
| 2022 | $1,797 | $41,220 | $6,840 | $34,380 |
| 2021 | $1,805 | $41,220 | $6,840 | $34,380 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $41,220 | $6,840 | $34,380 |
| 2019 | $1,509 | $33,680 | $6,790 | $26,890 |
| 2018 | $1,522 | $33,680 | $6,790 | $26,890 |
| 2017 | $1,528 | $33,680 | $6,790 | $26,890 |
| 2016 | $1,451 | $30,620 | $6,170 | $24,450 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $30,620 | $6,170 | $24,450 |
| 2013 | $1,076 | $31,220 | $6,150 | $25,070 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Shannon Hill
Coldwell Banker Ward Real Estate
L
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Lesa Yeater
Howard Hanna Wooster
Source: Ashland Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 216509
APN: P44-047-0-0060-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.