142 Spring Mountain Rd Charlottesville, VA 22902
Southeast Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $583,000 - $673,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,563
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Spring Mountain Rd, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $613,599, approximately $239 per square foot. 142 Spring Mountain Rd is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Leslie H. Walton Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Long C Farrell
Bought by
Bond Derek and Hart Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$291,619
Outstanding Balance
$196,618
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$416,981
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Derek | $297,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bond Derek | $291,619 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,100 | $570,500 | $144,000 | $426,500 |
| 2024 | $4,632 | $542,400 | $150,000 | $392,400 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $511,000 | $144,000 | $367,000 |
| 2022 | $3,951 | $462,700 | $140,000 | $322,700 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $426,500 | $140,000 | $286,500 |
| 2020 | $3,475 | $406,900 | $130,000 | $276,900 |
| 2019 | $3,568 | $417,800 | $120,000 | $297,800 |
| 2018 | $3,235 | $384,900 | $105,000 | $279,900 |
| 2017 | $3,240 | $386,200 | $90,000 | $296,200 |
| 2016 | $2,818 | $335,900 | $90,000 | $245,900 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $312,300 | $90,000 | $222,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $315,000 | $90,000 | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map