NOT LISTED FOR SALE

142 Stoneybrook Rd Salisbury, NC 28147

Estimated Value: $288,000 - $305,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,500 Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 12, 2019

Last sale price $172,900 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,760 / mo

11 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2019

Gorgeous 3BR, 2BA home that was fully renovated in 2005! Positioned on a large culd-a-sac lot this home has much to offer including: beautiful wood floors, kitchen, dining area, living room with stone fireplace, master suite with garden tub, and a back deck overlooking a large private backyard with above ground pool. Recent updates include new bathroom flooring in both baths and a new roof in 2018! Come take a look at this well-maintained home before it's too late.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathy Griffin

Century 21 Towne & Country License #187850 Listed on: 10/29/2019

Century 21 Towne & Country

Last Buyer's Agent

NONMEMBER NONMEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,581

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 1.2 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Attached Carport
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,420 Sq Ft Home
  • 1,200-1,500 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 468A083
  • 1% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,581

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

1.2 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Stick/Site Built
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.2
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Directions: From Jake Alexander Blvd W take a slight right onto S Main Street toward Rowan County Airport, right on Airport Road, right on Dana Dr., right onto Stoneybrook Road, arrive at your destination.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1420
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1977
  • TRIADMLS_PrimaryOnMainYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_TotalHeatedFinishedSqFtRange: 1200 - 1500
  • TRIADMLS_PorchYN: Yes
  • TRIADMLS_BuiltInformation: Existing
  • TRIADMLS_FencedYN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Soaking Tub
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Living Area: 1420
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • TRIADMLS_FullBathsMain: 2

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway, Attached Carport

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 468A083
  • Zoning: RES
  • TRIADMLS_PlatBook: 9995-1007
  • TRIADMLS_AcresRange: 1 - 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1581
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • TRIADMLS_TaxRate: 1.3794

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2019
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Sells Taylor D and Sells Robin D
Bought by
Daniel Patrick O
Seller's Agent
Cathy Griffin
Century 21 Towne & Country
Buyer's Agent
NONMEMBER NONMEMBER
Sold Price
$172,900
Current Estimated Value
$293,686

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,786
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.59%
Original Mortgage
$167,713
Outstanding Balance
$148,152
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$145,534

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Sells Kirby A and Sells Misty G
Bought by
Sells Taylor and Sells Robin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,500
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2006
Sold by
Stephens Patricia G Sellers and Stephens Steven Craig
Bought by
Sells Kirby A and Sells Misty G

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Daniel Patrick O $173,000 None Available
Sells Taylor $128,500 None Available
Sells Kirby A $10,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Daniel Patrick O $167,713
Previous Owner Sells Taylor $128,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/12/2019 12/12/19 Sold $172,900 -- $144 / Sq Ft
Source: Triad MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,327 $194,578 $28,500 $166,078
2024 $2,327 $194,578 $28,500 $166,078
2023 $2,327 $194,578 $28,500 $166,078
2022 $1,963 $142,513 $22,500 $120,013
2021 $1,907 $138,513 $22,500 $116,013
2020 $1,907 $138,513 $22,500 $116,013
2019 $1,907 $138,513 $22,500 $116,013
2018 $1,581 $116,394 $22,500 $93,894
2017 $1,573 $116,394 $22,500 $93,894
2016 $1,530 $116,394 $22,500 $93,894
2015 $1,539 $116,394 $22,500 $93,894
2014 $1,480 $113,250 $19,125 $94,125
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Triad MLS

MLS Number: 955375

Triad MLS

APN: 468-A083

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.