230 Audrey Ln Salisbury, NC 28147
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.72
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 230 Audrey Ln, Salisbury, NC 28147. 230 Audrey Ln is a home located in Rowan County with nearby schools including Knollwood Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Salisbury High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $94,471 | $26,000 | $68,471 |
| 2024 | $1,130 | $94,471 | $26,000 | $68,471 |
| 2023 | $1,130 | $94,471 | $26,000 | $68,471 |
| 2022 | $990 | $71,890 | $20,000 | $51,890 |
| 2021 | $990 | $71,890 | $20,000 | $51,890 |
| 2020 | $234 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $234 | $17,000 | $17,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $289 | $21,250 | $21,250 | $0 |
| 2017 | $287 | $21,250 | $21,250 | $0 |
| 2016 | $279 | $21,250 | $21,250 | $0 |
| 2015 | $281 | $21,250 | $21,250 | $0 |
| 2014 | $278 | $21,250 | $21,250 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map