142 Sunset Dr Henderson, MN 56044
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,068
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Sunset Dr, Henderson, MN 56044 and is currently estimated at $437,243, approximately $142 per square foot. 142 Sunset Dr is a home located in Sibley County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Hilltop Elementary School, and Le Sueur-Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
Aslakson Theodore M
Bought by
Burlet Joshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burlet Joshua | $352,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,684 | $460,000 | $36,700 | $423,300 |
| 2024 | $6,684 | $441,600 | $36,700 | $404,900 |
| 2023 | $7,124 | $485,400 | $36,700 | $448,700 |
| 2022 | $6,068 | $439,400 | $36,700 | $402,700 |
| 2021 | $5,694 | $347,500 | $36,700 | $310,800 |
| 2020 | $5,904 | $331,900 | $36,700 | $295,200 |
| 2019 | $4,426 | $322,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,188 | $247,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $220,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,956 | $199,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,536 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,286 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map