Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike Seder
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 602-8823
93 in this area
1,030 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $620,000 - $732,000
Beautifully remodeled home on a cul-de-sac street in centrally located Cochran's Crossing! Highlights include new maple hardwood floors, high grade Mohawk carpet with extra thick pad, two new A/C units and thermostats, remodeled all baths, new privacy fence, freshly painted interior, solid wood plantation shutters, all new kitchen appliances and a recent 50 year roof installed, plus so much more! Lovely brick exterior, leaded glass solid wood entry door, detailed trim work and stunning natural light from the many windows throughout - the flow of this home is outstanding! The island kitchen with granite counters, breakfast bar and walk-in pantry opens to the breakfast nook and den; both formals/flex space with butler's pantry and dry bar; newly added game room downstairs makes a great multi-purpose room; owner's retreat and three bedrooms up; private backyard provides a park-like setting with large shade trees and lush gardens.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Andrew F | -- | Great American Title | |
| Mccance Pressly H | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mccance Pressly H | -- | -- | |
| Mccance Pressly H | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Byrd Andrew F | $481,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccance Pressly H | $156,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2022 09/27/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/12/2022 08/12/22 | Price Changed | $658,700 | -5.7% | $199 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | For Sale | $698,700 | -- | $211 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,972 | $626,859 | $90,000 | $536,859 |
| 2024 | $11,571 | $674,073 | $90,000 | $584,073 |
| 2023 | $11,571 | $651,610 | $90,000 | $561,610 |
| 2022 | $7,778 | $401,700 | $90,000 | $404,600 |
| 2021 | $7,621 | $365,180 | $23,700 | $341,480 |
| 2020 | $7,557 | $344,560 | $23,700 | $320,860 |
| 2019 | $8,926 | $393,790 | $23,700 | $370,090 |
| 2018 | $7,502 | $366,390 | $23,700 | $342,690 |
| 2017 | $8,557 | $366,390 | $23,700 | $342,690 |
| 2016 | $9,014 | $385,970 | $23,700 | $362,270 |
| 2015 | $8,148 | $390,350 | $23,700 | $401,040 |
| 2014 | $8,148 | $354,860 | $23,700 | $347,840 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mike Seder
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 602-8823
93 in this area
1,030 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jade Hearn
RE/MAX
(281) 367-4000
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 74277907
APN: 9722-25-00400
Ask me questions while you tour the home.