50 E Amberglow Cir Spring, TX 77381
Cochran's Crossing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,086 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 E Amberglow Cir, Spring, TX 77381 and is currently estimated at $513,522, approximately $241 per square foot. 50 E Amberglow Cir is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Powell Elementary School, Mitchell Intermediate School, and McCullough Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Sold by
Murawski John M and Murawski Carol A
Bought by
Decaire Ii John A and Hawkins Susan E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,930
Interest Rate
7.87%
Estimated Equity
$482,592
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1992
Sold by
Village Builders
Bought by
Decaire John A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1992
Sold by
Woodlands Land Dev Lp
Bought by
Decaire John A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decaire Ii John A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Decaire John A | -- | -- | |
| Decaire John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decaire Ii John A | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $387,987 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,963 | $352,715 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,963 | $320,650 | $70,000 | $275,000 |
| 2022 | $5,644 | $291,500 | $70,000 | $283,360 |
| 2021 | $5,530 | $265,000 | $21,100 | $243,900 |
| 2020 | $6,176 | $281,600 | $21,100 | $263,220 |
| 2019 | $5,803 | $256,000 | $21,100 | $234,900 |
| 2018 | $4,525 | $251,990 | $21,100 | $230,890 |
| 2017 | $6,375 | $272,970 | $21,100 | $251,870 |
| 2016 | $6,212 | $266,000 | $21,100 | $244,900 |
| 2015 | $5,384 | $261,070 | $21,100 | $247,120 |
| 2014 | $5,384 | $237,340 | $21,100 | $220,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map