142 Wheaton Rd Syracuse, NY 13203
Sedgwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,795 - $262,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,366
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Wheaton Rd, Syracuse, NY 13203 and is currently estimated at $238,199, approximately $174 per square foot. 142 Wheaton Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Franklin Elementary School, Lincoln Middle School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2000
Sold by
Mangano Concetta A
Bought by
Cerio Jon S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerio Jon S | $56,200 | Charles M Jr Sprock |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,236 | $90,000 | $18,700 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $1,312 | $80,000 | $18,700 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $80,000 | $18,700 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $1,359 | $80,000 | $18,700 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $1,359 | $80,000 | $18,700 | $61,300 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $80,000 | $18,700 | $61,300 |
| 2019 | $1,287 | $68,000 | $18,700 | $49,300 |
| 2018 | $1,287 | $68,000 | $18,700 | $49,300 |
| 2017 | $1,241 | $68,000 | $18,700 | $49,300 |
| 2016 | $1,261 | $68,000 | $18,700 | $49,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,000 | $18,700 | $49,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,000 | $18,700 | $49,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map