142 Willard Cir Hurricane, WV 25526
Estimated Value: $373,961 - $470,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,904
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Willard Cir, Hurricane, WV 25526 and is currently estimated at $409,490, approximately $141 per square foot. 142 Willard Cir is a home located in Putnam County with nearby schools including Lighthouse Christian Academy and Mountain State Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,073 | $183,960 | $24,840 | $159,120 |
| 2024 | $2,073 | $167,040 | $22,920 | $144,120 |
| 2023 | $1,657 | $162,360 | $22,920 | $139,440 |
| 2022 | $1,691 | $160,260 | $22,920 | $137,340 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $163,680 | $22,920 | $140,760 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $162,000 | $22,920 | $139,080 |
| 2019 | $1,785 | $165,420 | $24,840 | $140,580 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $162,660 | $25,020 | $137,640 |
| 2017 | $1,743 | $160,440 | $25,020 | $135,420 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $160,020 | $18,060 | $141,960 |
| 2015 | $1,666 | $149,880 | $34,980 | $114,900 |
| 2014 | $1,666 | $132,540 | $19,980 | $112,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map