$99,000

310 Walnut Dr Hurricane, WV 25526

Estimated payment $593/month

Total Views 1,555
0.64 Acre
$154,688 Price per Acre
27,878 Sq Ft Lot

Highlights

  • 0.64 Acre Lot
  • Fenced Yard
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • Porch
  • Outdoor Storage

About This Lot

Searching for a fixer-upper with a yard that actually gives you room to breathe? This 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is ready for its glow-up! The oversized fenced yard is already a win, and with a little TLC, this place could go from “needs love” to “look at it now!” Being sold as-is—so bring your vision, your contractor, and your cash or rehab loan! Schedule your showing and come check out the potential for yourself!

Listing Agent

Stephanie Cavender

Highley Blessed Realty, LLC License #0028106 Listed on: 04/20/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Sierra Strickland

Highley Blessed Realty, LLC License #230302500

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 27,878 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced Yard

Parking

  • Parking Pad

Home Design

  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,000 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Insulated Windows
  • Laminate Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Schools

  • Hurricane Town Elementary School
  • Hurricane Middle School
  • Hurricane High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 04-230B-0001-0000-0000

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

0.64 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Ranch
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.64
  • Lot Size: 0x0x0x0
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 2391
  • Co List Office Phone: (304) 760-8213
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Directions: Rt. 60 to Sycamore Rd, right onto Southwest Street, left on Walnut Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Ranch,Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Area: 1000.0
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Yard Fenced
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Drywall, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Porch, Storage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 04-230B-0001-0000-0000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 80.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $778 $81,540 $28,560 $52,980
2024 $778 $76,740 $28,560 $48,180
2023 $484 $59,820 $28,560 $31,260
2022 $476 $59,520 $28,560 $30,960
2021 $468 $58,620 $21,960 $36,660
2020 $456 $57,720 $21,960 $35,760
2019 $538 $63,780 $25,380 $38,400
2018 $498 $60,420 $23,700 $36,720
2017 $421 $53,940 $18,240 $35,700
2016 $399 $51,960 $18,240 $33,720
2015 $253 $41,520 $13,020 $28,500
2014 $253 $40,140 $13,020 $27,120
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $99,000 0.0% $99 / Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Pending -- -- --
04/20/2026 04/20/26 For Sale $99,000 +19.3% $99 / Sq Ft
01/23/2025 01/23/25 Sold $83,000 -6.7% $83 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2025 01/08/25 For Sale $89,000 0.0% $89 / Sq Ft
12/05/2024 12/05/24 Pending -- -- --
11/26/2024 11/26/24 For Sale $89,000 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $83,000 None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 283023

Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®

APN: 04-230B-00010000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.