30

Scott Depot, WV Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /12

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 3.63 Acres
    • $75,758 per Acre

    0 Tbd Hedrick Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560

John Bowman Old Dominion Realty Inc

    0 Tbd Hedrick Rd, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /10

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $38,288 per Acre

    159 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Build your dream home on just over 1 acre in the Colonial Oaks subdivision in Scott Depot,where a quiet, tucked-away setting offers a welcome sense of privacy without sacrificingconvenience. These residential lots provide the space to create a home that fits your vision, withroom to enjoy outdoor living, entertain, or simply relax in a peaceful setting. Located just minutesfrom

    Nicholas Campbell Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    159 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /2

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $51,630 per Acre

    114 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Build the home of your dreams in this private Scott Depot neighborhood; award winning schools; convenient to I-64, Route 35, and Route 60; within 30 minutes of Charleston and Huntington.

    Gina Dailey Old Colony

    114 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /9

    $52,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $49,524 per Acre

    105 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

105 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /12

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $275,000 per Acre

    TBD Hedrick Rd, Scott Dpot, WV 25560

    1+/- acre approved for 11 Townhouses in the Devonshire community, stormwater facility installed, plans included. Pad ready, permit ready building plans.

    Michael Pugh Old Dominion Realty

    TBD Hedrick Rd, Scott Dpot, WV 25560
  • /10

    $1,008,000

    $792K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29.22 Acres
    • $34,497 per Acre

    0 Hedrick Rd Unit WVPU2000008, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    29.22 acres approved for 144 apartments in the Devonshire community. Water and sewer are available at the site. Purchaser may develop for alternate use with Putnam County approval.

    Michael Pugh Old Dominion Realty

    0 Hedrick Rd Unit WVPU2000008, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /11

    $17,500

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $8,373 per Acre

    0 Cedar Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    2.09 ac in Putnam County! Looking for an exceptional value to build your dream home?! Utilities on site in a desirable neighborhood. Award winning schools.

    ELIZABETH MADORE-LEWIS Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    0 Cedar Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /8

    $42,000

    • Land
    • 1.05 Acres
    • $40,000 per Acre

    27 Bent Oak Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

27 Bent Oak Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /3

    $48,500

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $59,146 per Acre

    120 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

Gina Dailey Old Colony

    120 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /3

    $67,500

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $135,000 per Acre

    0 Stardust (Lt 1027) Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Build your dream home in the prestigious Bella Woods community in Scott Depot, WV! This beautiful 0.50-acre building lot offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and natural beauty. With minimal site prep required, you can start building sooner and bring your vision to life with ease. Enjoy the security and exclusivity of a gated community while still being just minutes from shopping,

    Traci Thomas RE/MAX Clarity

    0 Stardust (Lt 1027) Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /10

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $38,636 per Acre

    145 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

145 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /6

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $275,000 per Acre

    147-165 Weybridge Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    1 acre portion of the tax parcel within the Planned Unit Development district; originally planned for 11 townhome lots. Buyer to confirm zoning, permits, utilities, HOA covenants & restrictions. HOA fees to be determined. Annual taxes to be determined for sub-parcel.

    William Goode Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    147-165 Weybridge Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /10

    $869,900

    • Land
    • 23.5 Acres
    • $37,017 per Acre

    00 Hedrick Rd, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    23.5 acres approved for 70 Patio Homes in the Devonshire community. Purchaser may develop for alternate use with Putnam County approval.

    Michael Pugh Old Dominion Realty

    00 Hedrick Rd, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /2

    $47,500

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $51,630 per Acre

    112 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

Gina Dailey Old Colony

    112 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /3

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $180,769 per Acre

    105 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

Gina Dailey Old Colony

    105 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /10

    $51,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $51,000 per Acre

    36 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

36 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /10

    $49,500

    • Land
    • 1.26 Acres
    • $39,286 per Acre

    160 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

160 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /4

    $1,008,000

    • Land
    • 29.22 Acres
    • $34,497 per Acre

    600 Hedrick Rd, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    Excellent location within Devonshire community and convenient to interstate. Approx. 29.22 acres of the tax parcel within a Planned Unit Development district; originally planned for multi-family apartments. Buyer to confirm easements, right of ways, HOA covenants and restrictions. HOA fees to be determined. Annual taxes to be determined for sub-parcel.

    William Goode Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    600 Hedrick Rd, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /10

    $42,500

    • Land
    • 1.34 Acres
    • $31,716 per Acre

    165 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

165 Colonial Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /3

    $47,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $180,769 per Acre

    107 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Build the home of your dreams in this private Scott Depot neighborhood; award winning schools; convenient to I-6, Rute 35, and Route 60; within 30 minutes of Charleston and Huntington.

    Gina Dailey Old Colony

    107 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /6

    $869,900

    • Land
    • 23.5 Acres
    • $37,017 per Acre

    100 Devonshire Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    Approx. 23.5 acre portion of the tax parcel within the Planned Unit Development district; originally planned for patio homes; buyer to confirm easements, right of ways, HOA covenants and restrictions. HOA fees to be determined. Annual taxes to be determined for sub-parcel.

    William Goode Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    100 Devonshire Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /12

    $22,900

    $12K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.88 Acres
    • $12,181 per Acre

    0 Poplar Estates Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Opportunity awaits on this vacant lot in Poplar Estates. Just under 2 acres conveniently located close to the interstate, this property offers easy access to commuting routes, shopping, and entertainment.

    Angela Mayfield Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    0 Poplar Estates Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /20

    $175,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.63 Acres
    • $107,362 per Acre

    109 Maplewood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Highly sought after flat lot in Maplewood Estates with pond. Acreage is 1.63. Over 300ft of road frontage. Convenient access to two interstate exits. Close to shopping, groceries, banks, restaurants, movie theaters, gas stations, CAMC Teays Valley and the YMCA. Located within the Putnam County School district. Do not miss this lot. You must have a licensed Realtor/ Salesperson accompany you to

    Louise Goode Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    109 Maplewood Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /7

    $45,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    0 Angela Dr Unit LOT 46, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    GREAT BUILDING LOT in desirable Johnson Place subdivision, directly in front of Saddledowns. Lot 46 is 0.27 and is a corner lot; first on the right as you turn on Angela Drive. This is the last available lot so do not miss your opportunity for the convenience of living at Johnson Place!

    Traci Thomas RE/MAX Clarity

    0 Angela Dr Unit LOT 46, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /2

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 1.1 Acres
    • $86,364 per Acre

    20 Mandy Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Build your dream home on this beautiful 1.10-acre lot located in one of Scott Depot’s most desirable gated communities! Nestled in a peaceful, well-maintained neighborhood, this spacious parcel offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Enjoy access to scenic walking trails, ideal for relaxing strolls and an energetic lifestyle right outside your door. Bring your own builder and design

    Kingsley Moody Meeks Realty Group

    20 Mandy Dr, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /2

    $48,000

    • Land
    • 17,424 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    118 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560

Gina Dailey Old Colony

    118 Long Meadow Estates, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /7

    $35,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $36,082 per Acre

    1032 Windy Meadow Ct, Scott, WV 25560

    Nestled in an established neighborhood, this nearly 1 acre residential lot offers the perfect opportunity to build your dream home with plenty of room for outdoor living and gardening. Just minutes to local amenities and I-64.

    Megan Terry Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central, LLC 2

    1032 Windy Meadow Ct, Scott, WV 25560
  • /13

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 6.53 Acres
    • $19,908 per Acre

    0 Cedar Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    6.53 acres in Putnam County! Looking fir the perfect spot to build your dream home or invest in future development? This property offers utilities on site, multiple build sites, and access to award winning schools. Opportunities like this don't come around often!

    ELIZABETH MADORE-LEWIS Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central

    0 Cedar Dr, Teays Valley, WV 25560
  • /48

    $389,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $1,691,304 per Acre

    65 Scottsdale Ln, Scott Depot, WV 25560

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained, move-in ready property you won't want to miss. This pristine residence offers a spacious great room with rich hardwood floors, seamless access to the back deck, and an open layout that flows effortlessly into the generously sized kitchen-perfect for entertaining. The kitchen is thoughtfully designed with stunning granite countertops, soft-close

    Raquel Mack Highley Blessed Realty, LLC

    65 Scottsdale Ln, Scott Depot, WV 25560
  • /5

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $53,153 per Acre

    Lot 12 Crooked Creek Rd, Teays Valley, WV 25560

    Beautiful building site. All underground utilities including, electric, gas, water, sewer & cable. Convenient interstate access. Quiet country like setting.

    YVETTE PETERSON Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Central

    Lot 12 Crooked Creek Rd, Teays Valley, WV 25560
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home