1420 24th Ave NE Williston, ND 58801
Estimated Value: $551,000 - $692,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 24th Ave NE, Williston, ND 58801 and is currently estimated at $598,044. 1420 24th Ave NE is a home with nearby schools including St. Josephs Elementary School and St. Joseph Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2014
Sold by
Lee Darlene O
Bought by
Hansen Brock and Bjerkhoel Phoebe
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hansen Brock | $95,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,057 | $287,460 | $44,750 | $242,710 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $266,155 | $44,750 | $221,405 |
| 2023 | $4,141 | $301,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,078 | $280,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,045 | $273,520 | $44,750 | $228,770 |
| 2020 | $3,873 | $263,100 | $44,750 | $218,350 |
| 2019 | $3,680 | $247,900 | $44,750 | $203,150 |
| 2018 | $2,449 | $225,300 | $44,750 | $180,550 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $218,500 | $44,750 | $173,750 |
| 2016 | $1,599 | $181,450 | $44,750 | $136,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map