1420 5th Ave Baldwin, WI 54002
Estimated Value: $263,124 - $347,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.26
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 5th Ave, Baldwin, WI 54002 and is currently estimated at $308,281. 1420 5th Ave is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenfield Elementary School, Viking Middle School, and Baldwin-Woodville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Traynor Judy A
Bought by
Griffin Ryan J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,000
Outstanding Balance
$67,531
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$240,750
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2007
Sold by
Traynor Robert L and Traynor Judy A
Bought by
Griffin Ryan J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Ryan J | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffin Ryan J | $161,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Griffin Ryan J | $71,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,857 | $150,700 | $32,500 | $118,200 |
| 2024 | $27 | $150,700 | $32,500 | $118,200 |
| 2023 | $2,262 | $150,700 | $32,500 | $118,200 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $150,700 | $32,500 | $118,200 |
| 2021 | $2,283 | $150,700 | $32,500 | $118,200 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $107,300 | $24,400 | $82,900 |
| 2019 | $2,153 | $107,300 | $24,400 | $82,900 |
| 2018 | $2,001 | $107,300 | $24,400 | $82,900 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $107,300 | $24,400 | $82,900 |
| 2016 | $2,089 | $107,300 | $24,400 | $82,900 |
| 2015 | $2,328 | $100,800 | $21,700 | $79,100 |
| 2014 | $2,098 | $100,800 | $21,700 | $79,100 |
| 2013 | $2,139 | $100,800 | $21,700 | $79,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map