1420 8th Ave SE Saint Cloud, MN 56304
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $254,752
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,231
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 8th Ave SE, Saint Cloud, MN 56304 and is currently estimated at $230,938. 1420 8th Ave SE is a home located in Sherburne County with nearby schools including Talahi Community Elementary School, South Junior High School, and St. Elizabeth Ann Seton School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2021
Sold by
Sides Susan Rose and Reif Stuart
Bought by
Spangler Antoinette Rose Garcia and Matson Daniel Gerald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Outstanding Balance
$160,423
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$70,515
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spangler Antoinette Rose Garcia | $219,900 | First American Title | |
| Spangler Antoinette Rose Antoinette Ros | $219,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Spangler Antoinette Rose Garcia | $175,920 | |
| Closed | Spangler Antoinette Rose Antoinette Ros | $219,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,686 | $208,700 | $40,000 | $168,700 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $208,700 | $40,000 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $2,314 | $208,700 | $30,000 | $178,700 |
| 2022 | $1,798 | $195,500 | $30,000 | $165,500 |
| 2020 | $1,740 | $147,300 | $30,000 | $117,300 |
| 2019 | $1,642 | $141,700 | $30,000 | $111,700 |
| 2018 | $1,528 | $134,400 | $30,000 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $1,478 | $124,700 | $30,000 | $94,700 |
| 2016 | $1,436 | $119,300 | $30,000 | $89,300 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $92,800 | $23,300 | $69,500 |
| 2014 | $1,336 | $90,000 | $23,100 | $66,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $86,400 | $22,900 | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map