Estimated Value: $229,525 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
17.98
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Baileytown Rd, Ewing, VA 24248 and is currently estimated at $398,842. 1420 Baileytown Rd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Friendship Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Bailey Brenda Sue
Bought by
Kinser Stephanie Chadwell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Crusekberry Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Dryden Acres Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kinser Stephanie Chadwell | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dryden Acres Inc | $207,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $989 | $143,400 | $30,600 | $112,800 |
| 2024 | $642 | $86,800 | $25,000 | $61,800 |
| 2023 | $537 | $86,800 | $25,000 | $61,800 |
| 2022 | $537 | $86,800 | $25,000 | $61,800 |
| 2021 | $537 | $86,800 | $25,000 | $61,800 |
| 2020 | $537 | $136,600 | $25,000 | $111,600 |
| 2019 | $537 | $86,800 | $25,000 | $61,800 |
| 2018 | $537 | $86,800 | $25,000 | $61,800 |
| 2017 | $537 | $86,800 | $25,000 | $61,800 |
| 2016 | $537 | $86,800 | $25,000 | $61,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,600 | $20,500 | $49,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $69,600 | $20,500 | $49,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map