1420 Brainerd Ave Duluth, MN 55811
Chester Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $374,000 - $473,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,096
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Brainerd Ave, Duluth, MN 55811 and is currently estimated at $417,456, approximately $199 per square foot. 1420 Brainerd Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2023
Sold by
Buchanan Becky J
Bought by
Buchanan Joseph W and Buchanan Brittani J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2001
Sold by
Crouse Byron J and Crouse Pamela M
Bought by
Buchanan Robert B and Buchanan Becky J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Joseph W | $260,000 | -- | |
| Buchanan Robert B | $193,500 | Pioneer Abstract & Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buchanan Robert B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,374 | $448,300 | $37,500 | $410,800 |
| 2023 | $6,086 | $411,500 | $47,100 | $364,400 |
| 2022 | $5,384 | $384,000 | $44,100 | $339,900 |
| 2021 | $5,038 | $334,600 | $38,600 | $296,000 |
| 2020 | $4,402 | $318,200 | $36,800 | $281,400 |
| 2019 | $3,980 | $274,800 | $32,000 | $242,800 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $252,800 | $32,000 | $220,800 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $234,600 | $29,400 | $205,200 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $156,800 | $26,400 | $130,400 |
| 2015 | $2,830 | $181,800 | $33,100 | $148,700 |
| 2014 | $2,830 | $181,800 | $33,100 | $148,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map