1420 Devonshire Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
High Point Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Devonshire Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $419,879, approximately $263 per square foot. 1420 Devonshire Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including MacArthur International Spanish Academy, Dwight D Eisenhower Junior High School, and Hoffman Estates High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2023
Sold by
Krask Rosemarie M
Bought by
Rosemarie M Krask Revocable Trust and Krask
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosemarie M Krask Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,375 | $38,000 | $9,954 | $28,046 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $30,000 | $8,295 | $21,705 |
| 2023 | $7,081 | $30,000 | $8,295 | $21,705 |
| 2022 | $7,081 | $30,000 | $8,295 | $21,705 |
| 2021 | $5,953 | $24,430 | $5,530 | $18,900 |
| 2020 | $6,167 | $24,430 | $5,530 | $18,900 |
| 2019 | $6,140 | $27,145 | $5,530 | $21,615 |
| 2018 | $5,686 | $23,620 | $4,700 | $18,920 |
| 2017 | $5,619 | $23,620 | $4,700 | $18,920 |
| 2016 | $5,762 | $23,620 | $4,700 | $18,920 |
| 2015 | $5,127 | $20,461 | $4,147 | $16,314 |
| 2014 | $5,066 | $20,461 | $4,147 | $16,314 |
| 2013 | $4,905 | $20,461 | $4,147 | $16,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map