Seller's Agent in 2021
Joseph Baglio
(718) 797-2222
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $747,514 - $808,000
We are pleased to offer this meticulously cared for solid brick, one family home located on a beautiful street in Old Mill Basin. This property offers a spacious layout boasting 3 bedrooms and 2 baths. The top floor offers 2 bedrooms, updated kitchen with stainless steel appliances, an updated bathroom and a huge living room. The walk-in level offers a large living area, ¾ bathroom , summer kitchen and a large bedroom. The property has had many upgrades including, roof, water proofing, electric panel, boiler and hot water heater to name a few. Additional features include a built-in garage and private drive way, a nicely manicured backyard with built-in wood burning grill/smoker perfect for all year cook outs! All located close to shopping and transportation with BM1 Express Bus stop right on your corner. Just move in!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Das Sumon | $690,000 | -- | |
| Das Sumon | $690,000 | -- | |
| Das Sumon | $690,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Daniel | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Daniel | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Das Sumon | $655,500 | |
| Closed | Das Sumon | $655,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2021 11/03/21 | Sold | $690,000 | -- | $482 / Sq Ft |
| 07/07/2021 07/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,961 | $54,480 | $7,920 | $46,560 |
| 2025 | $6,567 | $41,460 | $7,920 | $33,540 |
| 2024 | $6,567 | $40,080 | $7,920 | $32,160 |
| 2023 | $6,264 | $42,600 | $7,920 | $34,680 |
| 2022 | $6,080 | $34,860 | $7,920 | $26,940 |
| 2021 | $6,409 | $31,980 | $7,920 | $24,060 |
| 2019 | $5,700 | $30,000 | $7,920 | $22,080 |
| 2018 | $5,240 | $25,704 | $6,732 | $18,972 |
| 2017 | $5,174 | $25,380 | $7,315 | $18,065 |
| 2016 | $5,074 | $25,380 | $7,445 | $17,935 |
| 2015 | $2,888 | $24,067 | $7,464 | $16,603 |
| 2014 | $2,888 | $22,705 | $8,450 | $14,255 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joseph Baglio
(718) 797-2222
3 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 453644
APN: 07831-0061
Ask me questions while you tour the home.