Seller's Agent in 2017
Jada Sparks Green
eXp Realty, LLC
(317) 800-1747
76 in this area
205 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $116,000 - $142,604
This brick bungalow sits near AU and the yard backs up to the soccer fields. HW floors throughout the main level. LR, DR and 2 main level bedrooms. Full bath nicely updated. Upstairs offers a spacious loft and BR. New GFA, C/A and brand new roof Nov, 2016. All protected by a home warranty!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty, LLC License #RB14051660 Listed on: 11/15/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Barbara Jones
Nix Real Estate Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weeks Lisa J | $46,000 | Rowland Title Co. |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/17/2017 05/17/17 | Sold | $46,000 | -7.8% | $17 / Sq Ft |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2017 04/14/17 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -5.0% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 02/25/2017 02/25/17 | Price Changed | $52,500 | -4.5% | $19 / Sq Ft |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Price Changed | $55,000 | -5.0% | $20 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2017 01/12/17 | For Sale | $57,900 | 0.0% | $21 / Sq Ft |
| 12/09/2016 12/09/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2016 11/15/16 | For Sale | $57,900 | -- | $21 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,391 | $67,900 | $14,500 | $53,400 |
| 2024 | $1,391 | $62,600 | $14,500 | $48,100 |
| 2023 | $1,284 | $57,400 | $13,800 | $43,600 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $57,200 | $13,200 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $1,197 | $53,200 | $13,000 | $40,200 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $56,300 | $12,500 | $43,800 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $55,100 | $12,500 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $2,067 | $51,200 | $12,500 | $38,700 |
| 2017 | $506 | $50,600 | $12,500 | $38,100 |
| 2016 | $506 | $50,600 | $12,500 | $38,100 |
| 2014 | $724 | $71,800 | $11,700 | $60,100 |
| 2013 | $724 | $71,800 | $11,700 | $60,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Jada Sparks Green
eXp Realty, LLC
(317) 800-1747
76 in this area
205 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Barbara Jones
Nix Real Estate Group
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: MBR21453314
APN: 48-12-07-403-064.000-003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.