1420 E Abila St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $821,000 - $966,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 E Abila St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $874,624, approximately $475 per square foot. 1420 E Abila St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Del Amo Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Carmouche Floyd G and Carmouche Olevia
Bought by
Carmouche Floyd G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmouche Floyd G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,882 | $97,480 | $21,051 | $76,429 |
| 2024 | $1,882 | $95,570 | $20,639 | $74,931 |
| 2023 | $1,844 | $93,697 | $20,235 | $73,462 |
| 2022 | $1,767 | $91,861 | $19,839 | $72,022 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $90,060 | $19,450 | $70,610 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $87,390 | $18,874 | $68,516 |
| 2018 | $1,568 | $85,677 | $18,504 | $67,173 |
| 2016 | $1,476 | $82,352 | $17,787 | $64,565 |
| 2015 | $1,441 | $81,116 | $17,520 | $63,596 |
| 2014 | $1,437 | $79,528 | $17,177 | $62,351 |
Source: Public Records
Map