1420 E Thomas Rd Wheaton, IL 60187
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $497,769 - $870,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,744
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 E Thomas Rd, Wheaton, IL 60187 and is currently estimated at $640,692, approximately $367 per square foot. 1420 E Thomas Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Churchill Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2003
Sold by
Bartholomay Donald D
Bought by
Bauer Todd and Bauer Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,091
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$529,601
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauer Todd | $340,000 | Midwest Title Services Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauer Todd | $238,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,311 | $167,067 | $53,397 | $113,670 |
| 2023 | $10,851 | $153,780 | $49,150 | $104,630 |
| 2022 | $10,475 | $145,330 | $46,450 | $98,880 |
| 2021 | $10,132 | $141,880 | $45,350 | $96,530 |
| 2020 | $9,981 | $140,560 | $44,930 | $95,630 |
| 2019 | $9,745 | $136,850 | $43,740 | $93,110 |
| 2018 | $9,034 | $125,940 | $41,210 | $84,730 |
| 2017 | $8,901 | $121,290 | $39,690 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $9,017 | $116,440 | $38,100 | $78,340 |
| 2015 | $8,201 | $111,090 | $36,350 | $74,740 |
| 2014 | $8,707 | $113,710 | $34,970 | $78,740 |
| 2013 | $8,495 | $114,050 | $35,070 | $78,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map