1420 E Tuolumne Rd Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $636,456
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,837
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 E Tuolumne Rd, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $537,614, approximately $189 per square foot. 1420 E Tuolumne Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2024
Sold by
Sondeno Denis Lynn and Dee Sondeno Raynes Sonja
Bought by
Dee & Stan Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Sondeno Family 1996 Trust and Lynn Sondeno Denis
Bought by
Sondeno Denis and Raynes Sonja Dee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Sondeno Stanley R and Sondeno Delores Y
Bought by
Sondeno Stanley R and Sondeno Delores Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1996
Sold by
Walls Marijane T and Walls Marijane
Bought by
Sondeno Stanley R and Sondeno Delores Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dee & Stan Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sondeno Denis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sondeno Stanley R | -- | -- | |
| Sondeno Stanley R | $320,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sondeno Stanley R | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $157,065 | $28,075 | $128,990 |
| 2024 | $1,656 | $153,986 | $27,525 | $126,461 |
| 2023 | $1,654 | $150,968 | $26,986 | $123,982 |
| 2022 | $1,633 | $148,008 | $26,457 | $121,551 |
| 2021 | $1,532 | $145,107 | $25,939 | $119,168 |
| 2020 | $1,520 | $143,621 | $25,674 | $117,947 |
| 2019 | $1,493 | $140,806 | $25,171 | $115,635 |
| 2018 | $1,491 | $138,046 | $24,678 | $113,368 |
| 2017 | $1,454 | $135,341 | $24,195 | $111,146 |
| 2016 | $1,357 | $132,688 | $23,721 | $108,967 |
| 2015 | $1,344 | $130,696 | $23,365 | $107,331 |
| 2014 | $1,329 | $128,137 | $22,908 | $105,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map