1420 E Washington St Long Beach, CA 90805
Lindbergh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $848,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$470/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 E Washington St, Long Beach, CA 90805 and is currently estimated at $761,879, approximately $470 per square foot. 1420 E Washington St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Lindbergh STEM Academy, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Perez Kesel
Bought by
Noeng Chheang Nguon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Noeng Vipheavy
Bought by
Noeng Chheang Nguon and Perez Kesei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1999
Sold by
Noeng Chheang Nguon
Bought by
Noeng Vipheavy
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1998
Sold by
Piar Carlos R
Bought by
Noeng Vipheavy and Noeng Chheang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Noeng Chheang Nguon | -- | -- | |
| Noeng Chheang Nguon | -- | -- | |
| Noeng Chheang Nguon | -- | -- | |
| Noeng Vipheavy | -- | -- | |
| Noeng Vipheavy | $158,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Noeng Vipheavy | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,589 | $251,905 | $121,624 | $130,281 |
| 2024 | $3,451 | $246,967 | $119,240 | $127,727 |
| 2023 | $3,391 | $242,125 | $116,902 | $125,223 |
| 2022 | $3,194 | $237,378 | $114,610 | $122,768 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $232,724 | $112,363 | $120,361 |
| 2019 | $3,077 | $225,823 | $109,031 | $116,792 |
| 2018 | $2,905 | $221,396 | $106,894 | $114,502 |
| 2016 | $2,666 | $212,801 | $102,745 | $110,056 |
| 2015 | $2,563 | $209,605 | $101,202 | $108,403 |
| 2014 | $2,551 | $205,500 | $99,220 | $106,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map