1420 Galaxy Way Bourbonnais, IL 60914
Estimated Value: $303,819 - $318,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Galaxy Way, Bourbonnais, IL 60914 and is currently estimated at $312,205, approximately $179 per square foot. 1420 Galaxy Way is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including St. George Elementary School, Bradley-Bourbonnais Community High School, and Kankakee Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2011
Sold by
Mccarty Robert E and Mccarty Janet M
Bought by
Sanchez Guillermo and Sanchez Alma J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,779
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$229,426
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Guillermo | $165,500 | Standard Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Guillermo | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,886 | $93,398 | $9,276 | $84,122 |
| 2024 | $5,886 | $83,619 | $8,751 | $74,868 |
| 2023 | $5,688 | $77,425 | $8,103 | $69,322 |
| 2022 | $5,250 | $68,552 | $7,810 | $60,742 |
| 2021 | $4,914 | $63,157 | $7,638 | $55,519 |
| 2020 | $4,718 | $61,898 | $7,434 | $54,464 |
| 2019 | $4,844 | $60,095 | $7,217 | $52,878 |
| 2018 | $4,797 | $59,207 | $7,110 | $52,097 |
| 2017 | $4,763 | $57,763 | $6,937 | $50,826 |
| 2016 | $4,661 | $56,909 | $6,834 | $50,075 |
| 2015 | $4,542 | $55,283 | $6,766 | $48,517 |
| 2014 | $4,401 | $55,283 | $6,766 | $48,517 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,579 | $6,766 | $48,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map