1420 Highway 99 Eureka, KS 67045
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
156.1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Highway 99, Eureka, KS 67045. 1420 Highway 99 is a home located in Greenwood County with nearby schools including Marshall Elementary School and Eureka Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2026
Sold by
Dochow Nikki
Bought by
Dochow Steven
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dochow Steven | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $778 | $5,343 | $4,353 | $990 |
| 2024 | $778 | $5,318 | $4,308 | $1,010 |
| 2023 | $778 | $5,226 | $4,308 | $918 |
| 2022 | $778 | $4,887 | $4,167 | $720 |
Source: Public Records
Map