1420 Knight Ave Dunkirk, MD 20754
Highlights
- Rambler Architecture
- No HOA
- 1 Attached Carport Space
- Windy Hill Elementary School Rated A-
- Cooling Available
- Heat Pump System
About This Home
Discover easy, turn‐key one‐level living in the heart of Northern Calvert and Dunkirk, complete with a fantastic yard that offers plenty of room to relax, play, and spread out. This light‐filled home features an open floor plan anchored by a spacious living room and a beautifully remodeled eat‐in kitchen with granite countertops, upgraded black appliances, top of the line cabinets, and fresh paint throughout. Enjoy new carpet, generously sized bedrooms, and an owner’s bedroom with a private half bath for added convenience. Every space feels bright, clean, and move‐in ready. Cavalier Country community offers an easy commute to Washington, D.C., Annapolis, local beaches, and all the shopping and dining you need just minutes away. It’s the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and Calvert County charm.
Listing Agent
(301) 702-4200 sambrealtor@gmail.com RE/MAX United Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 3017024200 Listed on: 04/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1971
Lot Details
- 17,645 Sq Ft Lot
Home Design
- Rambler Architecture
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
- Architectural Shingle Roof
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,194 Sq Ft Home
- Property has 1 Level
- Laundry on main level
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Main Level Bedrooms
Parking
- 1 Parking Space
- 1 Attached Carport Space
- Residential Lease
- Security Deposit $2,500
- 12-Month Min and 24-Month Max Lease Term
- Available 5/1/26
- Assessor Parcel Number 0503027031
Community Details
Overview
- No Home Owners Association
- Cavalier Country Subdivision
Pet Policy
- Pets allowed on a case-by-case basis
- $40 Monthly Pet Rent
Map
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $2,500 | +8.7% | -- | |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Rented | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/09/2023 05/09/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/16/2023 04/16/23 | For Rent | $2,300 | +24.3% | -- | |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | Rented | $1,850 | -7.5% | -- | |
| 11/11/2020 11/11/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/15/2020 10/15/20 | For Rent | $2,000 | +11.1% | -- | |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 07/24/2014 07/24/14 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/01/2014 07/01/14 | For Rent | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 01/04/2012 01/04/12 | Sold | $144,500 | -30.9% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/21/2011 12/21/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/11/2011 11/11/11 | For Sale | $209,000 | -- | $175 / Sq Ft |
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDCA2026408
APN: 03-027031
- 461 Jewell Rd
- 1475 W Chesapeake Beach Rd
- 12441 Uncle Charlies Spur
- 12651 Vigilant Ct
- 12761 Carronade Ct
- 6340 Mckendree Rd
- 6353 Audubon Ct
- 276 Southdale Ct
- 6299 Mckendree Rd
- 11820 Cedarwood Dr
- 12732 Legacy Dr
- 6310 Woodcrest Dr
- 2950 Chaney Rd
- 11223 Country Rd
- 3050 Hickory Ridge Rd
- 2050 Mccracken Dr
- 11871 Lexington Dr
- 1921 Haven Ln
- 6118 Fishers Station Rd
- 310 Kidwell Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.