1420 Legatto Loop Dundee, FL 33838
Estimated Value: $274,828 - $314,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Legatto Loop, Dundee, FL 33838 and is currently estimated at $292,707, approximately $161 per square foot. 1420 Legatto Loop is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Dundee Elementary Academy, Sandhill Elementary School, and Haines City Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Adams Homes Of Northwest Florida Inc
Bought by
Rivera Jonathan Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,897
Outstanding Balance
$140,490
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$152,217
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Jonathan Diaz | $174,100 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Jonathan Diaz | $170,897 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |