1420 Noreen Way Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $300,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,202
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Noreen Way, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $316,048, approximately $262 per square foot. 1420 Noreen Way is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1999
Sold by
Ken Buongiorno
Bought by
Buongiorno Ken
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,100
Interest Rate
7.69%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buongiorno Ken | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Buongiorno Ken | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,468 | $127,383 | $27,953 | $99,430 |
| 2023 | $1,468 | $122,438 | $26,868 | $95,570 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $120,039 | $26,342 | $93,697 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $117,686 | $25,826 | $91,860 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $116,481 | $25,562 | $90,919 |
| 2019 | $1,360 | $114,198 | $25,061 | $89,137 |
| 2018 | $1,254 | $111,960 | $24,570 | $87,390 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $109,766 | $24,089 | $85,677 |
| 2016 | $1,208 | $107,615 | $23,617 | $83,998 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $106,000 | $23,263 | $82,737 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $103,925 | $22,808 | $81,117 |
Source: Public Records
Map