1420 Quince St Denver, CO 80220
East Colfax NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $536,000 - $626,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Quince St, Denver, CO 80220 and is currently estimated at $596,840, approximately $291 per square foot. 1420 Quince St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Montclair School of Academics and Enrichment, Hill Campus of Arts & Sciences, and George Washington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Burwell Dara
Bought by
Weigel Bridget
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2022
Sold by
Scherer Grayson E
Bought by
Burwell Dara and Hurt Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$510,000
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2016
Sold by
Scherer Grayson E
Bought by
Scherer Grayson E and Hsu Jessica
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2015
Sold by
Robledo Manuel
Bought by
Scherer Grayson E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,500
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Sold by
Hazeldine Wayne P
Bought by
Robledo Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1995
Sold by
Poulson Mary J
Bought by
Hazeldine Wayne P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,000
Interest Rate
7.34%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weigel Bridget | $235,000 | -- | |
| Burwell Dara | $626,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Scherer Grayson E | -- | None Available | |
| Scherer Grayson E | $295,000 | First American | |
| Robledo Manuel | $181,000 | -- | |
| Hazeldine Wayne P | $108,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Burwell Dara | $510,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scherer Grayson E | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Robledo Manuel | $123,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hazeldine Wayne P | $81,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,188 | $45,900 | $13,620 | $13,620 |
| 2024 | $3,188 | $40,250 | $9,260 | $30,990 |
| 2023 | $3,119 | $40,250 | $9,260 | $30,990 |
| 2022 | $2,787 | $35,050 | $6,710 | $28,340 |
| 2021 | $2,691 | $36,070 | $6,910 | $29,160 |
| 2020 | $2,239 | $30,180 | $6,910 | $23,270 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $30,180 | $6,910 | $23,270 |
| 2018 | $1,990 | $25,720 | $6,960 | $18,760 |
| 2017 | $1,984 | $25,720 | $6,960 | $18,760 |
| 2016 | $1,616 | $19,820 | $4,617 | $15,203 |
| 2015 | $1,483 | $18,980 | $4,617 | $14,363 |
| 2014 | $1,143 | $13,760 | $4,099 | $9,661 |
Source: Public Records
Map