Estimated Value: $623,000 - $666,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,025
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Tennis Ln, Tracy, CA 95376 and is currently estimated at $645,320, approximately $318 per square foot. 1420 Tennis Ln is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Louis J. Villalovoz Elementary School, Earle E. Williams Middle School, and Merrill F. West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Poor Susan E
Bought by
Poor Susan E and Susan E Poor Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2018
Sold by
Poor Susan E
Bought by
Poor Susan E and Susan E Poor Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2001
Sold by
Poor Susan E
Bought by
Poor Susan E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$147,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poor Susan E | -- | Wfg National Title Company | |
| Poor Susan E | -- | Wfg National Title Ins Co | |
| Poor Susan E | -- | None Available | |
| Poor Susan E | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Poor Susan E | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Poor Susan E | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,894 | $326,727 | $121,935 | $204,792 |
| 2024 | $3,597 | $320,322 | $119,545 | $200,777 |
| 2023 | $3,537 | $314,042 | $117,201 | $196,841 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $307,885 | $114,903 | $192,982 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $301,849 | $112,650 | $189,199 |
| 2020 | $3,392 | $298,754 | $111,495 | $187,259 |
| 2019 | $3,335 | $292,897 | $109,309 | $183,588 |
| 2018 | $3,518 | $287,155 | $107,166 | $179,989 |
| 2017 | $3,356 | $281,525 | $105,065 | $176,460 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $276,006 | $103,005 | $173,001 |
| 2014 | $3,190 | $266,536 | $99,471 | $167,065 |
Source: Public Records
Map