1420 Terra Nova Blvd Pacifica, CA 94044
Linda Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $708,000 - $1,126,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$817/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 Terra Nova Blvd, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $898,417, approximately $816 per square foot. 1420 Terra Nova Blvd is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Yano Rick W and Yano Elizabeth
Bought by
Yano Rick W and Yano Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2012
Sold by
Yano Rick W
Bought by
Yano Rick W and Yano Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2002
Sold by
Yano Rick W
Bought by
Yano Rick W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2000
Sold by
Yano Rick W
Bought by
Yano Rick W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yano Rick W | -- | None Available | |
| Yano Rick W | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Yano Rick W | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yano Rick W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yano Rick W | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yano Rick W | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,695 | $183,309 | $63,166 | $120,143 |
| 2023 | $3,695 | $176,193 | $60,714 | $115,479 |
| 2022 | $3,169 | $172,739 | $59,524 | $113,215 |
| 2021 | $3,256 | $169,353 | $58,357 | $110,996 |
| 2020 | $3,108 | $167,617 | $57,759 | $109,858 |
| 2019 | $3,029 | $164,331 | $56,627 | $107,704 |
| 2018 | $2,848 | $161,110 | $55,517 | $105,593 |
| 2017 | $2,777 | $157,952 | $54,429 | $103,523 |
| 2016 | $2,611 | $154,856 | $53,362 | $101,494 |
| 2015 | $2,505 | $152,531 | $52,561 | $99,970 |
| 2014 | $2,605 | $149,544 | $51,532 | $98,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map