1420 W Blackhawk St Chicago, IL 60642
West Town Neighborhood
--
Bed
6
Baths
6,777
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 1420 W Blackhawk St, Chicago, IL 60642. 1420 W Blackhawk St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Rodolfo Lozano Bilingual and International Center, Wells Community Academy High School, and Rowe Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,163 | $146,001 | $21,978 | $124,023 |
| 2024 | $22,163 | $146,001 | $21,978 | $124,023 |
| 2023 | $21,541 | $104,730 | $5,384 | $99,346 |
| 2022 | $21,541 | $104,730 | $5,384 | $99,346 |
| 2021 | $21,060 | $104,728 | $5,383 | $99,345 |
| 2020 | $15,609 | $70,068 | $5,383 | $64,685 |
| 2019 | $14,078 | $70,068 | $5,383 | $64,685 |
| 2018 | $13,841 | $70,068 | $5,383 | $64,685 |
| 2017 | $14,725 | $68,401 | $4,646 | $63,755 |
| 2016 | $13,700 | $68,401 | $4,646 | $63,755 |
| 2015 | $3,188 | $17,397 | $4,646 | $12,751 |
| 2014 | $12,691 | $68,399 | $4,646 | $63,753 |
| 2013 | $12,440 | $68,399 | $4,646 | $63,753 |
Source: Public Records
Map