$415,000
SOLD MAR 30, 2026

14200 Belfast Ct Rosemount, MN 55068

4 Beds
2 Baths
2,024 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 30, 2026

$205 Per Sq Ft

16 on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Lower Floor Utility Room
  • Red Pine Elementary School Rated A
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of March 2026

Welcome to this updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home tucked away on a quiet street ending in a cul-de-sac. Located within the highly sought-after District 196 school system, this home offers both comfort and convenience.
Recent updates include a remodeled main bathroom, freshly painted bedrooms, and updated flooring. The functional layout provides flexible space for bedrooms, guests, or a home office.
The heated and insulated garage is perfect for Minnesota winters, and the extra-wide driveway offers ample parking, including a convenient side parking pad—ideal for multiple vehicles, guests, or recreational toys.
Step outside to enjoy a gorgeous maintenance-free deck overlooking a large, flat, fully fenced backyard—perfect for entertaining or relaxing. The cul-de-sac location provides a peaceful, low-traffic setting while still being close to parks, shopping, and dining. A fantastic opportunity in a desirable location!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Pevear

Twin City Homes Listed on: 02/11/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Fide Abrego

Market Homes Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,938

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 80x129x83x141
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 341450001100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,938

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1080
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry (Bi-Level)
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Daylight/Lookout Windows, Egress Window(s), Finished, Full, Concrete, Walkout
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: Brick, Family Room, Gas
  • Living Area: 2024
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 944
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less
  • PoolFeatures: None
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full, Wood
  • PatioPorchType: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt, Heated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: In Basement, Lower Level
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Rosemount-Apple Valley-Eagan
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6514237700

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 80x129x83x141
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Tree Coverage - Medium
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 341450001100
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3938
  • TaxWithAssessments: 3938

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 11, 2026
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
List Price
$415,500
Sold Price
$415,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$500
-0.12%
Views
44

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-5.76%
Original Mortgage
$18,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$394,057

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2026
Sold by
Block Tamara D and Arriaga Marco A
Bought by
Dakota Central Realty Ltd

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Siska Group Inc
Bought by
Tesch Danny R and Tesch Tamara D

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 24, 1999

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $415,000 Titlesmart
Warranty Deed $360,000 Titlesmart
Warranty Deed $136,950 --
Warranty Deed $39,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $18,000 New Conventional
Open $394,250 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Sold $415,000 0.0% $205 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2026 02/27/26 Off Market $415,000 -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 For Sale $415,500 -- $205 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,098 $368,700 $113,800 $254,900
2023 $4,098 $379,500 $115,100 $264,400
2022 $3,442 $370,300 $114,600 $255,700
2021 $3,306 $309,800 $99,700 $210,100
2020 $3,376 $292,300 $94,900 $197,400
2019 $2,963 $287,300 $90,400 $196,900
2018 $2,949 $266,300 $86,100 $180,200
2017 $2,910 $256,900 $82,100 $174,800
2016 $2,845 $243,900 $78,600 $165,300
2015 $2,676 $218,692 $70,972 $147,720
2014 -- $204,740 $66,587 $138,153
2013 -- $184,357 $60,485 $123,872
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7018571

NorthstarMLS

APN: 34-14500-01-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.