14201 Rockside Rd Maple Heights, OH 44137
Estimated Value: $119,000 - $132,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14201 Rockside Rd, Maple Heights, OH 44137 and is currently estimated at $124,221, approximately $93 per square foot. 14201 Rockside Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rockside/ J.F. Kennedy School, and Barack Obama School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2001
Sold by
Grimshaw Theresa V
Bought by
Grimshaw Theresa and Theresa V Grimshaw Revocable Living Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Grimshaw Kenneth T and Grimshaw Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimshaw Theresa | -- | -- | |
| Grimshaw Kenneth T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,437 | $26,250 | $8,470 | $17,780 |
| 2024 | $1,610 | $26,250 | $8,470 | $17,780 |
| 2023 | $1,269 | $20,060 | $7,040 | $13,020 |
| 2022 | $1,303 | $20,060 | $7,040 | $13,020 |
| 2021 | $1,382 | $20,060 | $7,040 | $13,020 |
| 2020 | $969 | $15,190 | $5,320 | $9,870 |
| 2019 | $956 | $43,400 | $15,200 | $28,200 |
| 2018 | $920 | $15,190 | $5,320 | $9,870 |
| 2017 | $967 | $15,230 | $4,380 | $10,850 |
| 2016 | $930 | $15,230 | $4,380 | $10,850 |
| 2015 | $900 | $15,230 | $4,380 | $10,850 |
| 2014 | $900 | $15,690 | $4,520 | $11,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map