14203 E 24th Ave Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,000 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14203 E 24th Ave, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $437,969, approximately $282 per square foot. 14203 E 24th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Richard E
Bought by
Martinez Richard E and Montrey Denise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Montrey Denise and Martinez Lauri
Bought by
Martinez Richard E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Martinez Josephine G
Bought by
Martinez Richard E and Montrey Denise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Richard E | -- | Canyon Title | |
| Martinez Richard E | -- | -- | |
| Martinez Richard E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $27,060 | $5,780 | $21,280 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $24,870 | $5,310 | $19,560 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $28,550 | $5,750 | $22,800 |
| 2022 | $1,501 | $20,160 | $5,490 | $14,670 |
| 2021 | $1,564 | $20,160 | $5,490 | $14,670 |
| 2020 | $1,723 | $21,750 | $5,650 | $16,100 |
| 2019 | $1,720 | $21,750 | $5,650 | $16,100 |
| 2018 | $1,188 | $17,240 | $5,040 | $12,200 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $17,240 | $5,040 | $12,200 |
| 2016 | $657 | $12,390 | $2,590 | $9,800 |
| 2015 | $636 | $6,190 | $1,290 | $4,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,270 | $1,070 | $4,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map