14294 E 25th Place Aurora, CO 80011
Sable Altura Chambers NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,926 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14294 E 25th Place, Aurora, CO 80011 and is currently estimated at $418,732, approximately $356 per square foot. 14294 E 25th Place is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, North Middle School Health Sciences & Technology, and Hinkley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Brown Everett Alan and Brown Carla L
Bought by
Brown Everett A and Brown Carla L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$166,500
Outstanding Balance
$68,638
Interest Rate
6.06%
Estimated Equity
$350,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Stotyn Marvin J and Stotyn Mona Mona
Bought by
Brown Everett Alan and Brown Carla L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,947
Interest Rate
7.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Everett A | -- | Land Title | |
| Brown Everett Alan | $107,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Everett A | $166,500 | |
| Closed | Brown Everett Alan | $106,947 | |
| Closed | Brown Everett Alan | $2,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,689 | $27,610 | $5,780 | $21,830 |
| 2024 | $2,689 | $25,370 | $5,310 | $20,060 |
| 2023 | $2,731 | $29,360 | $5,750 | $23,610 |
| 2022 | $2,545 | $22,400 | $5,490 | $16,910 |
| 2021 | $2,651 | $22,400 | $5,490 | $16,910 |
| 2020 | $2,711 | $22,970 | $5,650 | $17,320 |
| 2019 | $2,706 | $22,970 | $5,650 | $17,320 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $18,700 | $5,040 | $13,660 |
| 2017 | $1,965 | $18,700 | $5,040 | $13,660 |
| 2016 | $1,479 | $13,960 | $2,590 | $11,370 |
| 2015 | $1,433 | $13,960 | $2,590 | $11,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,430 | $2,150 | $9,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map