14205 Terisu Ln Austin, TX 78728
Wells Branch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,000 - $436,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 14205 Terisu Ln, Austin, TX 78728 and is currently estimated at $423,961, approximately $248 per square foot. 14205 Terisu Ln is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and John B Connally High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Skedd Simon and Backus Coleen
Bought by
Kendrick Tiffany N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$76,166
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,795
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1997
Sold by
Twomey Rice Brian Donald and Twomey Rice Julie
Bought by
Skedd Simon and Backus Coleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,229
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendrick Tiffany N | -- | None Available | |
| Skedd Simon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kendrick Tiffany N | $117,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Skedd Simon | $117,229 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,804 | $404,667 | $236,114 | $168,553 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $363,366 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,834 | $330,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,049 | $300,303 | $75,000 | $225,303 |
| 2020 | $6,938 | $289,322 | $75,000 | $214,322 |
| 2018 | $6,414 | $256,981 | $75,000 | $198,789 |
| 2017 | $5,891 | $233,619 | $75,000 | $184,087 |
| 2016 | $5,355 | $212,381 | $40,000 | $195,673 |
| 2015 | $4,066 | $193,074 | $40,000 | $159,399 |
| 2014 | $4,066 | $175,522 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map