A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Andrew Gleason
Corcoran Genesis
(713) 253-0602
14 in this area
60 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $584,000
Newmark Homes New Construction in Cypress and highly rated Tomball ISD! This Koblenz plan is a slightly smaller version of our model home. The two bedrooms downstairs is a popular feature, as is the open dining room. Both game and media rooms upstairs and the rear covered patio is perfect for barbeques with family and friends.
Spray foam insulation, tankless gas water heater, full gutters, sod and sprinklers front and back! MAY - JUNE CLOSE
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Corcoran Genesis License #0556613 Listed on: 02/06/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barcenas Zinthia Y | -- | Universal Title Partners |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barcenas Zinthia Y | $471,864 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/08/2021 07/08/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2021 06/08/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/06/2021 02/06/21 | For Sale | $464,964 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,845 | $492,146 | $83,194 | $408,952 |
| 2024 | $10,845 | $493,684 | $83,194 | $410,490 |
| 2023 | $10,845 | $516,999 | $83,194 | $433,805 |
| 2022 | $12,772 | $480,200 | $73,040 | $407,160 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $76,553 | $57,319 | $19,234 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $57,319 | $57,319 | $0 |
| 2019 | $893 | $57,319 | $57,319 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Andrew Gleason
Corcoran Genesis
(713) 253-0602
14 in this area
60 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Sarah Savard
eXp Realty LLC
(281) 684-7620
2 in this area
154 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 46060322
APN: 1403920060057
Ask me questions while you tour the home.